Competitive Experience

 

2003

1st in class, 12th overall Kall Kwik National Rally

1st in class, 17th overall Malcolm Wilson Rally

2nd in class, 16th overall Red Dragon Rally

2nd in class, 28th overall Dukeries Rally

3rd in class, 24th overall Quinton

3rd in class (B11) BTRDA Gold Star Championship

 

2002

1st in class, 67th overall Wyedean Forest Rally

2nd in class, 51st overall Malcolm Wilson Rally

2nd in class, 55th overall North Humberside Forest Rally

2nd in class, 9th overall Phoenix Stages

1st in class, 4th overall Armstrong Massey Stages

2nd in class (N2) BTRDA Gold Star Championship

 

2001

3rd in class, 77th overall Wyedean Forest Rally

1st in class, 4th overall Advanced Windows Winter Stages Rally

1st in class, 55th overall Rod Cattini Millbrook Stages

3rd in class, 62th overall Dukeries Rally

1st in class, 2nd overall Sea King Stages

3rd in class, 45th overall Malcolm Wilson Rally

2nd in class, 49th overall Cambrian Rally

3rd in class (N2) BTRDA Gold Star Championship

 

2000

2nd in class, 91st overall Wyedean Forest Rally

2nd in class, 58th overall Malcolm Wilson Rally

3rd in class, 34th overall Vauxhall Rally of Wales

3rd in class, 75th overall North Humberside Forest Rally

2nd overall Tour of Lincs

2nd in class, 54th overall Red Dragon Rally

1st in class, 50th overall Dukeries Rally

3rd in class, 29th overall MSA Rally

2nd in class, 69th overall Quinton Rally

1st in class, 21st overall Manx International Rally

2nd in class (N1) Peugeot Sport BTRDA Gold Star Championship

1st Two Wheel Drive Co-driver in the National Group N Championship (BRC)

 

1999

2nd in class, 103rd overall, Wyedean Forest Rally

2nd in class, 67th overall North Humberside Forest Rally

3rd in class, 71st overall Plains Rally

3rd in class, 52nd overall Red Dragon Rally

2nd in class, 64th overall Dukeries Rally

2nd in class, 64th overall Quinton Rally

3rd in class, 84th overall Woodpecker Stages

3rd in class (N1) Peugeot Sport BTRDA Gold Star Championship

1st in class Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship

 

1998

1st in class, 5th overall Shenpar Phoenix Stages

2nd in class, 18th overall Tour Of Lincs

2nd in class, 6th overall Bloodhound Stages

8th overall Seven Dales Road Rally

1st in class, 4th overall Armstrong Massey Viking Tour

1st in class, 2nd overall Opposite Lock Stages

1st in class, 2nd overall Thurlby Motors Wolds Stages

1st overall October Stages Rally

2nd in class, 23rd overall Bulldog Meirion Rally

4th overall Co-Driver Ti Rallyschool Northern Stage Rally Championship

1st overall Co-Driver Phoenix Awards ANEMMC Stage Rally Championship

 

1997

3rd in class, 14th overall Armstrong Massey Viking Tour

3rd in class Stena Line Ulster (Formula 1300)

2nd in class, 9th overall Trackrod Forest Clubman Rally

2nd overall Ti Rallyschool Northern Stage Rally Championship

1st overall Co-Driver AutoFocus Photography Multi-Venue Challenge

1st Co-Driver in class (1600cc) Ti Rallyschool Northern Stage Rally Championship

 

1996

Road Rally debut as a Navigator - 1st in class, 8th overall Hall Trophy Road Rally

10th overall Three Swans Road Rally

 

1995

3rd in class Everquip Stages Rally

 

1994

Stage Rally debut as a Co-Driver

 

1993

1st overall Three Swans Road Rally

2nd overall Driver ANCC Road Rally Championship

 

1992

Road Rally debut as a Driver