2009 Club Championship Event Results

Wakefield and District Motor Sports Club - Car Trial (PCT) - Sunday the 6th of September

No. TEST 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
1 Simon Porter 8 6 8 2 3 8 7 10 0 3 10 7 0 3 1 1
2 Jackson Chit 8 9 10 7 2 8 9 8 0 9 9 7 6 7 4 9
3 Martin Swinden 4 0 6 6 6 3 0 8 3 0 2 0 1 6 5 1
4 Brian Jaques 4 3 8 3 5 4 0 9 1 6 3 0 2 7 3 0
5 Steve Carter 3 1 8 0 3 3 3 0 0 2 4 0 0 0 0 4
6 James Crosland 4 0 1 7 5 4 0 4 4 5 2 7 0 6 1 9
7 Ashley Oliver-Scott 9 7 7 6 8 4 7 3 9 8 9 9 0 6 0 9
8 Andrew Scott 8 3 3 4 8 3 3 1 0 5 4 7 0 6 0 4
9 Dave Hemingway 0 2 2 3 4 0 1 1 3 3 9 0 0 1 0 1
10 Pud Wood 4 0 0 0 1 2 3 0 0 0 3 3 0 0 0 1
11 Chris Newlove 9 3 9 0 8 3 7 8 0 4 3 7 2 6 0 10
12 John Newlove 4 11 6 3 9 4 7 2 7 7 10 7 2 6 0 10
                                 
ANCC Championship                                
51 Rupert North 3 0 0 0 4 4 0 8 0 4 2 6 0 2 1 1
52 John Spencer 2 3 0 0 3 2 1 0 0 1 0 0 4 0 1 0
53 Ben Spencer 0 0 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 3 0 0 1 0 1 0
                                 
                                 
                                 
No. TEST 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 Total
1 Simon Porter 7 1 6 1 9 3 0 6 0 9 3 3 6 1 132
2 Jackson Chit 7 3 5 4 9 7 7 4 10 10 3 3 6 9 199
3 Martin Swinden 0 9 6 3 2 0 6 1 2 0 0 0 1 0 81
4 Brian Jaques 0 2 7 2 2 7 4 5 0 2 0 0 1 0 90
5 Steve Carter 0 0 2 0 1 0 0 1 0 2 0 0 1 0 38
6 James Crosland 7 0 7 3 4 0 0 4 2 3 0 0 4 1 94
7 Ashley Oliver-Scott 10 0 7 0 11 7 0 5 1 11 11 0 8 1 173
8 Andrew Scott 6 0 6 0 9 7 3 4 0 2 0 3 5 0 104
9 Dave Hemingway 0 0 3 0 1 0 11 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 47
10 Pud Wood 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 18
11 Chris Newlove 7 3 6 0 4 7 9 2 4 3 7 0 1 0 132
12 John Newlove 0 1 6 0 1 0 1 2 0 0 0 2 3 0 111
                                 
ANCC Championship                                
51 Rupert North 0 0 3 0 1 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 43
52 John Spencer 0 3 0 0 0 0 10 0 0 3 0 2 0 0 35
53 Ben Spencer 0 2 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 2 0 1 17
                                 
                                 
  O/A     Class                
No. Position Class Position Award            
1 Simon Porter 9= C   1   1st in Class        
2 Jackson Chit 12 C   2                  
3 Martin Swinden 4 A   4                  
4 Brian Jaques 5 A   5                  
5 Steve Carter 2 A   2   2nd O/A          
6 James Crosland 6 A   6                  
7 Ashley Oliver-Scott 11 A   10                  
8 Andrew Scott 7 A   7                  
9 Dave Hemingway 3 A   3   1st in Class        
10 Pud Wood 1 A   1   1st O/A          
11 Chris Newlove 9= A   9                  
12 John Newlove 8 A   8                  
                                 
ANCC Championship                                
51 Rupert North 3 A                      
52 John Spencer 2 D                      
53 Ben Spencer 1 D       1st O/A          

 

 

 

Wakefield & District Motor Sports Club - Car Trial (PCT) - Sunday the 26th of July.

      Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score
      Round1 Round 2
No Entrant Class Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
1 Rupert North B 3 3 3 2 10 3 2 2 2 10
2 Mark Halls B 4 10 6 2 10 2 6 2 2 9
3 D Hemmingway C 2 2 3 7 2 3 4 3 7 2
4 Simon Porter C 7 4 0 8 8 6 9 0 8 2
5 Steve Carter A 3 3 3 7 2 3 3 3 7 2
6 James Crosland A 5 3 1 9 9 5 3 1 8 9
7 Rob Barrett A 0 1 2 1 5 0 2 0 2 4
8 Ian Barrett A 1 1 2 1 4 3 1 0 0 5
9 Lizzie Aveyard A 11 9 4 7 9 6 8 5 4 9
10 Stephen Aveyard A 9 3 5 2 9 4 3 3 2 9
11 Brian Jaques A 5 2 3 7 8 3 3 3 3 9
12 John Rhodes B 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 2 0 0
13 Martin Swinden A 5 3 3 2 9 8 0 3 2 9
14 Adam Swinden A 8 2 7 6 9 4 3 5 3 9
                       
      Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score
      Round 3 Round 4
No Entrant Class Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
1 Rupert North B 4 3 2 1 10 4 3 2 2 9
2 Mark Halls B 4 3 2 4 10 3 3 3 1 10
3 D Hemmingway C 4 6 3 3 10 4 3 2 6 10
4 Simon Porter C 6 3 4 8 10 7 3 2 6 10
5 Steve Carter A 3 0 0 3 8 4 5 1 3 9
6 James Crosland A 8 6 2 1 7 8 2 2 8 8
7 Rob Barrett A 5 7 3 3 4 4 1 3 9 3
8 Ian Barrett A 3 2 2 0 1 4 8 2 3 9
9 Lizzie Aveyard A 6 8 7 3 8 8 2 6 3 8
10 Stephen Aveyard A 3 7 6 3 9 5 0 0 3 8
11 Brian Jaques A 7 2 3 3 7 7 2 6 6 7
12 John Rhodes B 2 1 0 0 0 2 2 3 0 0
13 Martin Swinden A 7 9 7 6 8 6 10 3 6 9
14 Adam Swinden A 7 10 7 6 9 8 6 8 3 9
                       
      Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score Score
      Round 5 Round 6
No Entrant Class Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5 Test 1 Test 2 Test 3 Test 4 Test 5
1 Rupert North B 5 3 2 1 8 4 2 3 2 6
2 Mark Halls B 4 2 3 2 2 8 10 2 2 7
3 D Hemmingway C 4 10 3 1 6 4 3 3 1 4
4 Simon Porter C 5 7 8 3 6 6 10 3 6 3
5 Steve Carter A 3 0 3 3 8 3 0 2 3 7
6 James Crosland A 8 5 1 3 7 6 2 2 3 9
7 Rob Barrett A 4 0 0 2 2 4 1 0 1 3
8 Ian Barrett A 5 0 0 2 3 4 3 3 4 2
9 Lizzie Aveyard A 11 6 6 2 1 3 7 6 2 1
10 Stephen Aveyard A 3 1 0 2 1 3 3 0 2 1
11 Brian Jaques A 2 2 2 2 1 3 3 4 2 1
12 John Rhodes B 2 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 2 0
13 Martin Swinden A 8 1 2 2 3 5 9 0 1 4
14 Adam Swinden A 7 7 3 2 5 8 7 0 1 5
                       
      Total O/A Class   Awards  
No Entrant Class Score Position Position        
1 Rupert North B 116 6 2   1st Overall  
2 Mark Halls B 138 9 3   John Rhodes
3 D Hemmingway C 125 8 1   2nd Overall  
4 Simon Porter C 168 12 2   Rob Barrett
5 Steve Carter A 104 4 3   1st Class A  
6 James Crosland A 151 11 7   Ian Barrett
7 Rob Barrett A 76 2 1   1st Class B  
8 Ian Barrett A 78 3 2   Rupert North
9 Lizzie Aveyard A 176 14 9   1st Class C  
10 Stephen Aveyard A 109 5 4   D Hemmingway
11 Brian Jaques A 118 7 5   1st Lady  
12 John Rhodes B 23 1 1   Lizzie Aveyard
13 Martin Swinden A 150 10 6        
14 Adam Swinden A 174 13 8        

 

 

Wakefield & District Motor Sports Club - Autotest - Wednesday the 8th of July.

Comp     TEST 1 TEST 2 TEST 3
No Entrant Class Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj
1 John Gosling A 83.6   83.6 80.2 100.7   100.7 77.1 89.2 4 80.6 80.6
2 Bob Yeomans A 60.0   60.0 60.0 74.9   74.9 74.9 76.4   76.4 76.4
3 James Crosland A 60.1   60.1 60.1 74.8   74.8 74.8 59.5   59.5 59.5
4 Simon Porter A 68.3   68.3 68.3 77.2   77.2 77.1 74.5   74.5 74.5
5 Steve Carter A 53.7   53.7 53.7 56.2   56.2 56.2 54.3   54.3 54.3
6 Pud Wood A 50.2   50.2 50.2 47.1   47.1 47.1 51.9   51.9 51.9
7 Nigel Bywater A 60.7   60.7 60.7 64.8 1 74.8 74.8 72.3   72.3 72.3
8 Michael Pickles A 58.4   58.4 58.4 67.1   67.1 67.1 55.3   55.3 55.3
9 Stephen Aveyard A 56.2   56.2 56.2 75.3   75.3 75.3 72.6   72.6 72.6
10 Brian Jaques A 59.7   59.7 59.7 81.1   81.1 77.1 78.6   78.6 78.6
11 Ian Barrett A 50.5   50.5 50.5 56.5   56.5 56.5 50.6   50.6 50.6
                           
Comp     TEST 4 TEST 5 TEST 6
No Entrant Class Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj
1 John Gosling A 60.0   60.0 60.0 91.0   91.0 79.2 103.2   103.2 76.2
2 Bob Yeomans A 60.0   60.0 60.0 78.8 1 88.8 79.2 70.5 1 80.5 76.2
3 James Crosland A 58.9   58.9 58.9 71.6   71.6 71.6 63.1   63.1 63.1
4 Simon Porter A 61.5   61.5 61.5 92.8   92.8 79.2 74.9   74.9 74.9
5 Steve Carter A 52.7   52.7 52.7 51.3   51.3 51.3 53.8   53.8 53.8
6 Pud Wood A 48.3   48.3 48.3 47.1 1 57.1 57.1 46.2   46.2 46.2
7 Nigel Bywater A 60.1   60.1 60.1 66.7   66.7 66.7 63.5   63.5 63.5
8 Michael Pickles A 60.0   60.0 60.0 56.8   56.8 56.8 56.2   56.2 56.2
9 Stephen Aveyard A 58.6   58.6 58.6 68.8   68.8 68.8 68.8   68.8 68.8
10 Brian Jaques A 57.7   57.7 57.7 71.6   71.6 71.6 67.9   67.9 67.9
11 Ian Barrett A 47.7 1 57.7 57.7 49.2   49.2 49.2 46.4   46.4 46.4
                           
Comp     TEST 7 TEST 8       TEST 9
No Entrant Class Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj
1 John Gosling A 76.3 1 86.3 82.7 64.1   64.1 64.1 78.9   78.9 78.2
2 Bob Yeomans A 67.7   67.7 67.7 56.5   56.5 56.5 59.8 1 69.8 69.8
3 James Crosland A 64.6   64.6 64.6 55.3   55.3 55.3 53.0   53.0 53.0
4 Simon Porter A 71.1   71.1 71.1 69.5   69.5 69.5 64.5   64.5 64.5
5 Steve Carter A 56.0   56.0 56.0 51.9   51.9 51.9 55.5 1 65.5 65.5
6 Pud Wood A 56.6   56.6 56.6 43.8   43.8 43.8 48.2   48.2 48.2
7 Nigel Bywater A 64.7   64.7 64.7 69.4   69.4 69.4 63.8   63.8 63.8
8 Michael Pickles A 70.9   70.9 70.9 52.0   52.0 52.0 50.1   50.1 50.1
9 Stephen Aveyard A 60.9   60.9 60.9 56.6   56.6 56.6 55.5   55.5 55.5
10 Brian Jaques A 65.6   65.6 65.6 54.8   54.8 54.8 56.8   56.8 56.8
11 Ian Barrett A 52.7   52.7 52.7 46.6   46.6 46.6 45.8 1 55.8 55.8
                           
Comp     TEST 10 TEST 11 TEST 12      
No Entrant Class Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj Time Pen Total Adj
1 John Gosling A 71.9   71.9 71.9 58.3   58.3 58.3 69.9   69.9 69.9
2 Bob Yeomans A 60.2   60.2 60.2 54.4   54.4 54.4 59.2   59.2 59.2
3 James Crosland A 69.3   69.3 69.3 56.6   56.6 56.6 50.7   50.7 50.7
4 Simon Porter A 70.2   70.2 70.2 65.3   65.3 65.3 58.2   58.2 58.2
5 Steve Carter A 55.7   55.7 55.7 55.5   55.5 55.5 45.3   45.3 45.3
6 Pud Wood A 48.4   48.4 48.4 42.7   42.7 42.7 41.7   41.7 41.7
7 Nigel Bywater A 67.3   67.3 67.3 56.3   56.3 56.3 62.8   62.8 62.8
8 Michael Pickles A 65.5   65.5 65.5 51.8   51.8 51.8 48.9   48.9 48.9
9 Stephen Aveyard A 63.8   63.8 63.8 54.8   54.8 54.8 57.8   57.8 57.8
10 Brian Jaques A 64.8   64.8 64.8 53.5   53.5 53.5 56.3   56.3 56.3
11 Ian Barrett A 51.1   51.1 51.1 43.0   43.0 43.0 42.7   42.7 42.7